In compliance with the Governor's executive order, the Cemetery office is closed to the public. Funerals will proceed but with only immediate family members present. All business will be conducted over the phone. Please call 718-939-9405 and utilize our website for locations. Cemetery office staff will stop answering calls at 2pm.

Find a Grave

Interment search allows for a comprehensive search of individuals buried at our cemetery.

Search Results

Search Results - Showing all 79 matches.
Click the name of the interment you are searching for to find directions to the gravesite.
Name Location Society Date of Death
GILBERT ALBAUM3-2-D-6-7UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE10/13/1982
LEE ALBAUM3-2-D-6-6UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE10/10/1974
BERNARD BARBAN3-2-D-3-6UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE7/27/1936
ISAAC BENDER3-2-D-2-9UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE7/24/1928
PHILIP BENEDICT3-2-D-2-14UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/26/1931
BABY BERGER3-2-D-A-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE3/15/1924
BENNY BERKOWITZ3-2-D-3-7UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE7/19/1937
FLORENCE BRAUDY3-2-D-8-10UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE6/24/1986
DORA BROX3-2-D-1-13UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE6/2/1938
LENA CHARSNOTZ3-2-D-A-1UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE7/17/1918
FANNIE CORIN3-2-D-1-15UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE11/7/1935
MAYER CORIN3-2-D-2-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE2/26/1925
ELIZABETH FRANKEL3-2-D-8-11UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE2/27/1963
JOSEPH FRANKEL3-2-D-9-12/13UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/25/1946
HARRIET FREIMAN3-2-D-9-3UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/4/1970
HERMAN FREIMAN3-2-D-9-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/18/1992
DAVID FRIEDMAN3-2-D-B-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE11/25/1928
JACOB GREENBERG3-2-D-7-7UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/11/1971
MORTON GUZICK3-2-D-3-16UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE1/1/1900
SAMUEL GUZICK3-2-D-3-14UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE2/20/1952
YETTA GUZICK3-2-D-3-15UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE11/11/1990
LEAH HASSEL3-2-D-3-13UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE12/30/1978
JACOB KALINER3-2-D-3-2UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE1/19/1933
LENA KALINER3-2-D-4-15UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE10/31/1962
MEYER KLINGSBERG3-2-D-3-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE4/16/1935
S/B KUSHINS3-2-D-A-3UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/16/1921
ESTHER LATINER3-2-D-4-16UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE7/19/1958
MAX LATOMER3-2-D-2-2UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE11/11/1922
IDA LEBOTER3-2-D-3-12UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE10/13/1958
MOSES LEBOTER3-2-D-3-1UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE2/13/1932
BESSIE LEVINE3-2-D-1-9UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE12/24/1949
JACOB LEVINE3-2-D-2-5UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE11/24/1926
SAM LEVINE3-2-D-2-11UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE7/26/1929
ISIDORE LEVINSON3-2-D-3-5UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE4/14/1936
CLARA LINDENAUER3-2-D-1-10UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE6/3/1941
FRANCIS LINDENAUER3-2-D-B-3UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE3/11/1926
JACK LINDENHAUER3-2-D-4-3UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE1/18/1950
ANNA LIPSCHULTZ3-2-D-3-10UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE4/12/1950
SAMUEL LIPSCHULTZ3-2-D-3-8UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE12/7/1940
BETSY MARMES3-2-D-1-2UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE6/18/1922
ESTHER NASS3-2-D-1-6UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE2/9/1934
GOLDA NASS3-2-D-6-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE4/19/1965
JOSEPH NASS3-2-D-6-5UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE10/6/1967
MAX NASS3-2-D-7-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE1/31/1947
RUTH NASS3-2-D-7-5UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/30/1958
ABRAHAM PULLMAN3-2-D-2-1UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE12/17/1921
JENNIE PULLMAN3-2-D-1-3UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE11/5/1923
HARRY REGAN3-2-D-4-2UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE12/23/1941
JENNIE REGAN3-2-D-1-12UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE9/4/1939
LOUIS RUBENSTEIN3-2-D-6-2UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE11/3/1957
HARRY SCHEIN3-2-D-2-12UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE9/17/1929
JEAN SCHLESINGER3-2-D-8-8UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/10/1968
S/B SCHWEITZER3-2-D-A-2UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE3/20/1920
JACOB SIEGMAN3-2-D-9-16UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE7/27/1943
DAVID SILVER3-2-D-2-6UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE6/21/1927
YETTA SILVER3-2-D-1-1UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE6/8/1921
SARAH SOLOMON3-2-D-1-7UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/4/1934
ARTHUR SPIELBERGER3-2-D-8-7UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE1/11/1963
CHARLES SPIELBERGER3-2-D-8-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE1/6/1949
ETTA SPIELBERGER3-2-D-8-6UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE8/23/1977
HATTIE SPIELBERGER3-2-D-8-3UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/20/1974
MAX SPIELBERGER3-2-D-8-5UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE7/29/1966
WILLIAM VALLON3-2-D-4-11UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE1/12/1986
JENNIE VERSCHLEISER3-2-D-1-5UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE1/22/1929
JOSEPH VERSCHLEISER3-2-D-2-10UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE3/6/1929
ZUSEL VERSCHLEISER3-2-D-3-11UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE3/16/1945
FANNY WEINBERG3-2-D-1-11UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE4/23/1940
ALEX WEINTRAUB3-2-D-4-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE9/26/1954
MOLLIE WEINTRAUB3-2-D-1-14UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/1/1937
HARRY WEISSFELD3-2-D-B-1UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE8/31/1921
ANNA WEISSMAN3-2-D-4-8UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE12/27/1960
ISAAC WEISSMAN3-2-D-B-2UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE6/19/1922
PHILIP WEISSMAN3-2-D-4-7UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE1/25/1988
LOUIS WEITZNER3-2-D-3-3UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE5/22/1934
MIRIAM WILDER3-2-D-1-4UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE11/17/1926
SAMUEL WILDER3-2-D-4-1UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE4/12/1941
JACOB ZIMMERMAN3-2-D-2-7UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE3/15/1928
MAX ZIMMERMAN3-2-D-2-13UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE10/13/1930
SOLOMON ZIMMERMAN3-2-D-2-3UNIT AMER HEBREW LGE7/5/1924